20 Car-Mar Lane Salem, NH $ 599,900
20 Car-Mar Lane
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Car-Mar Lane

Salem, NH, 03079
$ 599,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,744

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Michelle Daoust, BHHS Verani Seacoast, michelle.daoust@verani.com
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 1
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 2
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 3
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 4
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 5
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 6
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 7
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 8
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 9
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 10
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 11
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 12
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 13
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 14
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 15
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 16
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 17
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 18
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 19
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 20
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 21
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 22
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 23
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 24
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 25
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 26
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 27
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 28
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 29
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 30
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 31
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 32
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 33
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 34
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 35
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 36
20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH 03079 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Salem, NH

for $599,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,744 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.22.

Perfectly positioned near Millville Lake in Salem, this thoughtfully updated home delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers are searching for right now... easy, bright, and completely move-in ready. Updated in 2021, the home features a stylish updated kitchen, refreshed half bath, and comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and positive energy from the moment you walk in. Offering 2 bedrooms plus a dedicated office on the second floor, the layout creates flexibility without wasted space. Whether you are working remotely, or simply looking for a home that feels manageable yet spacious, this property strikes the perfect balance. Not too big. Not too small. Just the right fit for low-maintenance living with modern comfort. Enjoy mornings on the covered porch, evenings entertaining with friends, and the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and commuter access. Fenced in yard and deck perfect for outdoor fun. Simply unpack and start enjoying your next chapter. This is the kind of home that feels good the minute you step through the door.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Salem

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088471

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full
Interior Amenities Blinds Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
Exclusions None
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Middle School Woodbury School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.98
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Lake Access Level Subdivision Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Partial Fence Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.22
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 2350

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
4797105 Elementary School
2184279 Middle School
Salem High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Car-Mar Lane, Salem, NH, 03079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 1,744 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 20 Car-Mar Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 03079 which is in Salem, NH