2016 32Nd Street SE Washington, DC $ 609,999
2016 32Nd Street SE
$ 609,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

2016 32Nd Street SE

Washington, DC, 20020
$ 609,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,633

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 1
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 2
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 3
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 4
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 5
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 6
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 7
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 8
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 9
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 10
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 11
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 12
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 13
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 14
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 15
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 16
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 17
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 18
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 19
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 20
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 21
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 22
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 23
2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC 20020 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $609,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,633 square foot home was built in 1936 on a lot size of 0.11.

Seller is motivated! Home listed below market value in hope of a quick sale! Walk into a home with an instant exorbitant amount of equity! Moments from Downtown or NoVA via 395 or a straight shot to MD via 95 or 295, this recently renovated home is in the perfect location to allow you to quickly get where you need to be. The unique layout of the home can house a multigeneration family comfortably. This brick home in the quiet Hillcrest neighborhood features free and clear Solar Panels, a new roof, HVAC, plumbing, electrical and a newly serviced brick wood burning fireplace on the main level. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized statement quartz island with a breakfast bar. The backyard boasts a brand new expansive deck and has space for gardening. The open spacious and fully finished basement can be used to entertain, as a play space for your children or to operate your business. The basement's open concept with multiple entrances creates a vast amount of rental income opportunities; it can be rented out as a dance/photo/podcast/streaming studio, as a daycare, an ADU, a basement apartment or rented per room. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours-schedule a viewing today and step into your future!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,594

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261626

Features
General
Living Area 2633
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Zoning R
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1936
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Going North on Pennsylvania Ave make a right on Branch Ave make a Right on Park Dr Make a left on 32nd St
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2594.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 447.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Other Private Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Hillcrest
Tax Lot 104
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1362
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1271
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 199650.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2016

Affordability Calculator

$3,972
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$216

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$609,999 -3.17% Price Down
5/13/2026$630,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2016 32Nd Street SE, Washington, DC, 20020 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,999 with 2,633 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 2016 32Nd Street SE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 20020 which is in Washington, DC