No photo
12 Empress Circle Inwood, WV $ 215,000
12 Empress Circle
$ 215,000
Share Save

12 Empress Circle

Inwood, WV, 25428
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

Townhouse for sale in Inwood, WV

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,032 square foot townhouse was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.11.

Investor friendly and full of potential! This charming single-level 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home is the perfect opportunity for investors looking to expand their rental portfolio or first-time home buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a mostly fenced yard, private driveway parking, and a rear deck area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a spacious family room, functional kitchen, and convenient one-level living. Low-maintenance living in a great commuter location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major routes. Affordable, functional, and move-in ready dont miss this opportunity!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 803

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Inwood

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2051004

Features
General
Living Area 1032
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 8.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Interstate 81 in Inwood take Exit 5 for WV-51 toward Inwood/Gerrardstown. Continue east on WV-51/Middleway Pike for about 1 mile then turn left onto Empress Circle. Follow Empress Circle to 12 E
City INWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Tax Annual Amount 803.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1032
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12

Affordability Calculator

$1,391
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$67