16 E 9Th Avenue Pine Hill, NJ $ 325,000
16 E 9Th Avenue
$ 325,000
Share Save

16 E 9Th Avenue

Pine Hill, NJ, 08021
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 1
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 2
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 3
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 4
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 5
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 6
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 7
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 8
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 9
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 10
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 11
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 12
16 E 9Th Avenue, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Pine Hill, NJ

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.34.

Coming soon! 3 bed, 2 full bath rancher with partially finished basement and a HUGE detached 2 garage, complete with it's own HVAC! Kitchen and baths have already been done! Stay tuned for more info, pics and open house date!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,971

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Pine Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117466

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PINE HILL BOROUGH BOARD OF EDUCATION
Exclusions Garage fridge seller's personal property.
Year Built 1969
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Clementon-Erial Rd to 9th Ave
City PINE HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pine Hill Boro (20428)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15002.00
Tax Annual Amount 6971.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00094
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen fridge washer dryer.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Affordability Calculator

$2,582
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$581
Monthly Home Insurance
--