19479 Helen Street Detroit, MI $ 74,900
19479 Helen Street
$ 74,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

19479 Helen Street

Detroit, MI, 48234
$ 74,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 461

19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 1
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 2
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 3
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 4
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 5
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 6
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 7
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 8
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 9
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 10
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 11
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 12
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 13
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 14
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 15
19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $74,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 853 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome home! This beautiful bungalow is move-in ready and perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors looking to expand their portfolios. Conveniently located with easy access from Outer Drive E and Van Dyke Ave. The entire house has been remodeled in 2026, features include: new roof, new siding, new front porch railings, freshly painted, remodeled kitchen with vinyl flooring, new cabinets and backsplash, remodeled bathroom with new sink, new toilet and new tile, a solid foundation freshly painted as well. Schedule your showing today!! All measurements are estimated. This property is under surveillance system.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 74,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 961

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992273

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Paterson Bros & Co Outer Drive-Van Dyke MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions N of Emery St and E of Concord St
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description W HELEN 458 PATERSON BROS & CO OUTER DRIVE VAN DYKE SUB L46 P89 PLATS W C R 15/260 36 X 100
DOM 1
Postal Code 48234
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 87.81
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 36
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 36X100

Affordability Calculator

$541
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$461
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$74,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

19479 Helen Street, Detroit, MI, 48234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $74,900 with 853 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 19479 Helen Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48234 which is in Detroit, MI