1906 Carlysle Street Dearborn, MI $ 289,999
1906 Carlysle Street
$ 289,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1906 Carlysle Street

Dearborn, MI, 48124
$ 289,999
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 1
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 2
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 3
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 4
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 5
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 6
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 7
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 8
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 9
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 10
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 11
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 12
1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI 48124 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Dearborn, MI

for $289,999 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautiful ranch directly across from a park featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement. Conveniently located just minutes from the hospital, shopping, dining, and major freeways. A great opportunity in a highly desirable Dearborn location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,306

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Dearborn

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992261

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 16-29 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn (82093)
Primary City Dearborn
Directions From Ford Rd head south on Outer Dr. Turn right onto Carlysle St. Property will be on the right-hand side at 1906 Carlysle Dearborn MI 48124.
City Dearborn
School District Dearborn City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description LOT 108 INCLUDING HALF OF THE VACATED ALLEY IN THE REAR THEREOF CARLYSLE GARDENS SUB
DOM 2
Postal Code 48124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.56
Public Remarks Beautiful ranch directly across from a park featuring 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms and a finished basement. Conveniently located just minutes from the hospital shopping dining
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 10
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 51X121
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jimmy Berry

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Bham

Broker

jimmysellsit@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,061
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
759766 Elementary School
760229 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$289,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1906 Carlysle Street, Dearborn, MI, 48124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,999 with 1,012 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 1906 Carlysle Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48124 which is in Dearborn, MI