363 Crim Drive Strasburg, VA $ 275,000
363 Crim Drive
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

363 Crim Drive

Strasburg, VA, 22657
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 1
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 2
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 3
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 4
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 5
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 6
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 7
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 8
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 9
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 10
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 11
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 12
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 13
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 14
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 15
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 16
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 17
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 18
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 19
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 20
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 21
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 22
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 23
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 24
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 25
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 26
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 27
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 28
363 Crim Drive, Strasburg, VA 22657 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Strasburg, VA

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,468 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.2.

Well-kept rancher with full basement situated on a nice in-town lot with beautiful mountain views! This home offers 2 bedrooms on the main level with a possible 3rd bedroom in the basement, along with 1.5 baths. Covered front porch faces Signal Knob and is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the scenery. A full partially finished basement could provide additional living space, storage, or hobby area possibilities. Newer roof already in place and the home has been well maintained over the years. Convenient in-town location with a nice yard and plenty of potential!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,368

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Strasburg

County/Region

Shenandoah

MLS | Web ID

VASH2014340

Features
General
Living Area 1468
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 363 Crim Dr. off Washington St.
City STRASBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8668.00
Tax Annual Amount 2368.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.34
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Improved Walkout Level
Flooring Vinyl Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 988
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 480
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 70000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 363
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sager Real Estate

Broker

kelly1@shentel.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,891
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$197