427 Church Williamstown, NJ $ 449,000
427 Church
$ 449,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

427 Church

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 449,000
Bedrooms5 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 6
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 7
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 8
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 9
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 10
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 11
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 12
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 13
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 14
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 15
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 16
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 17
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 18
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 19
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 20
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 21
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 22
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 23
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 24
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 25
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 26
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 27
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 28
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 29
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 30
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 31
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 32
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 33
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 34
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 35
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 36
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 37
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 38
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 39
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 40
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 41
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 42
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 43
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 44
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 45
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 46
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 47
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 48
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 49
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 50
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 51
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 52
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 53
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 54
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 55
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 56
427 Church, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 57

Multi-Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $449,000 with 5 bedrooms. This home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.28.

Come with your best offer on visit.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,115

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073060

Features
General
Living Area 2320
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2023
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONROE TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors 36 + wide Halls Doors - Swing In
County GLOUCESTER
New Construction N
Property Type Multi-Family
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 42 take the exit for Williamstown/Route 322 (Black Horse Pike). Continue on Route 322 and turn onto Church Street. Proceed to 427 Church Street; the property will be on your right.
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Number of Units Leased 0
Tax Annual Amount 7115.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Rent Control Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Month to Month
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Total Actual Rent 38400.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Dirt Floor
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 427

Affordability Calculator

$3,357
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$593

Nearby
3536456 Elementary School
3534389 Middle School
Williamstown High School High School