23358 Red Oak Court California, MD $ 300,000
23358 Red Oak Court
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23358 Red Oak Court

California, MD, 20619
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 1
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 2
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 3
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 4
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 5
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 6
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 7
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 8
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 9
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 10
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 11
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 12
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 13
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 14
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 15
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 16
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 17
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 18
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 19
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 20
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 21
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 22
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 23
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 24
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 25
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 26
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 27
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 28
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 29
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 30
23358 Red Oak Court, California, MD 20619 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in California, MD

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,906 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed Wildewood townhome, recently renovated in 2021 and truly move-in ready! Professionally cleaned carpets make this charming home shine from the moment you walk in. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement family room, theres plenty of space to relax, entertain, or work from home. The bright and inviting layout offers comfortable everyday living, while the finished lower level provides the perfect flex space for movie nights, a playroom, a home gym, or an office. Step outside and enjoy everything the sought-after Wildewood community has to offer including a community pool, tennis and basketball courts, walking trails, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located just steps from restaurants, grocery stores, shopping, and a movie theater, this home offers the ultimate live where you play lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own this adorable, turnkey townhome.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,081

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1980

Town/City

California

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031210

Features
General
Living Area 1906
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning RL
HOA Fee 100.00
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District ST. MARYS COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use Google Maps.
City CALIFORNIA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 2081.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=1hD2WtZW7Zc
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILDEWOOD
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1284
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 622
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23358

Affordability Calculator

$2,021
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
4740394 Elementary School
4740393 Middle School
Leonardtown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$300,000 Listed Price