101 Steven Lane Wilmington, DE $ 385,000
101 Steven Lane
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

101 Steven Lane

Wilmington, DE, 19808
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,825

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 1
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 2
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 3
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 4
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 5
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 6
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 7
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 8
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 9
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 10
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 11
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 12
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 13
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 14
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 15
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 16
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 17
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 18
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 19
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 20
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 21
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 22
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 23
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 24
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 25
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 26
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 27
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 28
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 29
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 30
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 31
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 32
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 33
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 34
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 35
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 36
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 37
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 38
101 Steven Lane, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,825 square foot townhouse was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.14.

Additional photos coming soon. Welcome to this light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after community of Limestone Hills West. The corner location provides added privacy, extra outdoor space, and an open, airy setting that enhances the homes inviting curb appeal. Offering great bones, generous living space, and endless potential, this is a wonderful opportunity for buyers to bring their vision and make it their own. Being sold as-is to settle an estate, the home is priced accordingly and presents exceptional value in a prime location. Step inside to find a spacious and welcoming layout featuring an inviting living room filled with natural light, an eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space, and a separate dining room perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. The lower-level family room adds valuable living space and features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, making it ideal for movie nights, a playroom, home office, or additional entertaining area. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet, vanity area, and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a hall bath complete the upper level, all enhanced by the home's bright and airy feel. Important updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system with heat and central air (2023) and hot water heater (2023). A one-car, attached garage and additional storage add to the home's functionality. Conveniently located near Limestone Road, shopping, dining, major highways, and the University of Delaware, this home presents a rare opportunity to invest in a well-located property with endless potential. With a little TLC and your personal touches, this could truly become your dream home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
101 Steven Lane Wilmington, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,191

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102844

Features
General
Living Area 1825
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Pitched
Zoning NCPUD
HOA Fee 288.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Insurance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Exclusions Staging items
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County NEW CASTLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LIMESTONE HILLS WEST
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Google Maps or Waze
City WILMINGTON
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Association Name LIMESTONE HILLS MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Elsmere/Newport/Pike Creek (30903)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 3191.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.37
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LIMESTONE HILLS 16
Tax Lot 217
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Sump Pump Walkout Level Windows Garage Access
Flooring Carpet Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Equipment
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1473
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 352
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances in as-is condition
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45.20 x 128.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 69700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 101

Affordability Calculator

$2,636
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$266