21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail Waller, TX $ 305,940
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail
$ 305,940
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail

Waller, TX, 77484
$ 305,940
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,157

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,884

21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 1
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 2
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 3
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 4
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 5
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 6
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 7
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 8
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 9
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 10
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 11
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 12
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 13
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 14
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 15
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 16
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 17
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 18
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 19
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 20
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 21
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 22
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 23
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 24
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 25
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 26
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 27
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 28
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 29
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 30
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 31
21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Waller, TX

for $305,940 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,157 square foot home was built in 2026.

The Hendrix Floor Plan - This single-level home features a modern, low-maintenance layout, with an open-concept floorplan and inviting covered patio perfect for entertaining. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a convenient flex space near the main living area ready to be used as a studio or home office. The luxe owner’s suite is tucked into a private corner at the back of the home. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 305,940

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Waller

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

85620399

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange GasOven GasRange
HOA Fee 375
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From U.S. Route 290 take the exit toward FM 362/Waller. Head north on FM 362 then turn left onto Betka Rd. Continue and turn right onto Desert Lilly Rd. Follow the road to 21526 Desert Lilly Rd which will be on your right.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Waller
Disclosures None
Association Name Alamo Management Group
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 35
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School CURE ELEMENTARY (WALLER)
Middle/Junior High School SCHULTZ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Waller
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://hd.modsy.com/apps/home-viewer?vtid=7743
Builder Name Lennar Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 021
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar DoubleVanity KitchenFamilyRoomCombo SeparateShower TubShower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom Office UtilityRoom
Total Baths 3
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2157

Affordability Calculator

$1,884
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,884

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$305,940 -1.50% Price Down
5/13/2026$310,590 Listed Price

Map

See all

21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail, Waller, TX, 77484 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,940 with 2,157 sqft. 21726 Colonial Meadow Creek Trail has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77484 which is in Waller, TX