8985 S Durango Drive 1109 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,450
8985 S Durango Drive 1109
$ 1,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

8985 S Durango Drive 1109

Las Vegas, NV, 89113
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,070
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 1
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 2
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 3
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 4
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 5
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 6
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 7
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 8
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 9
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 10
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 11
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 12
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 13
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 14
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 15
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 16
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 17
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 18
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 19
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 20
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 21
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 22
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 23
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 24
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 25
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 26
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 27
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 28
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 29
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 30
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 31
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 32
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 33
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 34
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 35
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 36
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 37
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 38
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 39
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 40
8985 S Durango Drive 1109, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,070 square foot property was built in 2007.

Don’t miss this beautifully maintained condo located in a desirable gated community with resort-style amenities. This spacious unit features a covered patio and is ideally situated near the community pool, offering a relaxing and convenient lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find an open and inviting floor plan with a cozy fireplace in the living room, a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, pantry, and all appliances included. Both bedrooms are generously sized and offer their own private bathrooms, creating an ideal layout for comfort and privacy. The community features a pool, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, entertainment areas, and plenty of parking. This home offers a great combination of location, layout, amenities, and low-maintenance living. Total Monthly Charges: $1450 ($1413 Rent + $37 RBP)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2782139

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Water Purifier Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2007
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 1200
Stories 2
Unit Number 1109
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Barbecue Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Sunset Cliffs
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions Blue Diamond & Durango. N on Durango. Community on the west side. Go through Gate & make a left. Drive to the end & make a right to the last street & make a right. Bld 28 is on the right.
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Snyder Don and Dee Snyder Don and Dee
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Faiss Wilbur & Theresa