950-984 Bethesda Road Batesville, AR $ 145,000
950-984 Bethesda Road
$ 145,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

950-984 Bethesda Road

Batesville, AR, 72501
$ 145,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,348

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 1
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 2
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 3
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 4
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 5
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 6
950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR 72501 - Image 7

Commercial Property for sale in Batesville, AR

for $145,000. This 3,348 square foot building was built on a lot size of 2.41.

OFFERING 4 SEPARATE DWELLINGS ACROSS 2.41 ACRES: Established income producing investment currently generating $1930/month in gross rental income with enough land for expansion if one desired! 4 RENTAL UNITS: 950, 960, 970, 984 Bethesda Road-Batesville: 950 Bethesda Road is a 2BR/1BA house rental income $450. 960 Bethesda Road is a 3BR/1BA house rental income $455 (9 year tenant) with metal roof. 970 Bethesda Road is a 2BR/1BA mobile rental income $450 per month and 984 Bethesda Road is a 3BR/1.50BA mobile rental income $575.00. Total monthly rental income for all $1930 per month with space to add more rentals if someone desired. Listing agent will provide lease agreements to prospective buyers upon request & notice will be required for showings due to scheduling with tenants. Purchase will be as-is.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 145,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 719

Style

Lot Size

2.41

Town/City

Batesville

County/Region

Independence

MLS | Web ID

26019106

Features
General
Zoning None
Year Built 0
Stories Count One Story
County Independence
Class Commercial / Industrial
Type Investment
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Batesville
Directions Properties be on the right going down Bethesda Road from Batesville.
City Batesville
DOM 0
Postal Code 72501
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 43.31
Public Remarks OFFERING 4 SEPARATE DWELLINGS ACROSS 2.41 ACRES: Established income producing investment currently generating $1930/month in gross rental income with enough land for expansion if one desired! 4 RENTA
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2.41
Lot Dimensions 2.41
Parking 8

Affordability Calculator

$953
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

950-984 Bethesda Road, Batesville, AR, 72501 is a Commercial Property for sale at $145,000 with 3,348 sqft and a lot size of 2.41. The property's zip code is 72501 which is in Batesville, AR