1850 Hoffman Street Madison, WI $ 2,800,000
1850 Hoffman Street
$ 2,800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1850 Hoffman Street

Madison, WI, 53704
$ 2,800,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 45,246

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,240

Listed by Key Commercial Real Estate, LLC
1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 1
1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 2
1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 3
1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 4
1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI 53704 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Madison, WI

for $2,800,000. This 45,246 square foot building was built in 1945.

Situated on the Near East Side of Madison, 1850 Hoffman Street offers a strong opportunity for tenants seeking a well-positioned office space with excellent accessibility. This two-story, 45,246 SF office building sits on approximately 4.85 acres within an established commercial corridor. The property provides quick access to Highway 51 and major east-side thoroughfares, offering convenient connectivity to downtown Madison and surrounding communities. It is also just minutes from Dane County Regional Airport and Madison College, making it a practical setting for businesses, employees, and clients. The building layout supports single-tenant or multi-tenant configurations. Amenities include a large kitchenette, an outside patio, a basketball court, and a picnic area. The building offers ample employee and client parking.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 2,800,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 41,865

Style

Office

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023071

Present Use Office
Net Income 0
Location Free standing Near Major Highway Near public transportatn
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 0
Fuel Other
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1945
Directions From HWY 51 turn West on Kinsman Blvd and follow the road. It will turn into Hoffman St and the property will be located on the right.
City Madison
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 61.88
County Qtr Section East Metro Madison
See more
Exterior
Exterior Concrete Wood
Lot Size Area 4.86
See more
Interior
Total Number of Units 1
Heating/Cooling Central air
Stories 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Key Commercial Real Estate, Llc

Broker

(608) 729-1800

Phone

info@keycomre.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$20,729
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,240
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,489

Nearby
1568291 Elementary School
1568554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1850 Hoffman Street, Madison, WI, 53704 is a Commercial Property for sale at $2,800,000 with 45,246 sqft. 1850 Hoffman Street was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 53704 which is in Madison, WI