Contact a Weichert Sales Associate
All you have to do is search Weichert.com for a rental property in the area you're in. Once you find a property you'd like to see fill out the form and a Weichert Associate will contact you
Simply log in to your account and access contact information for all your weichert associates in one place.
Beautifully updated home in McKinney with access to highly sought-after Frisco ISD schools! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath property is fully furnished, stylishly decorated, and move-in ready. The bright, open layout is perfect for modern living, offering comfort, functionality, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample storage, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the living room, where a cozy gas fireplace creates the ideal gathering space. All bedrooms are located upstairs for privacy and convenience. The second floor also includes a dedicated media room and a large game room perfect for entertainment, work, hobbies, or family time. Conveniently located just minutes from H-E-B, Kroger, restaurants, and shopping, this home offers exceptional accessibility to everyday essentials. Additional highlights include a garage workshop area for added versatility and a spacious covered patio with fan and lighting—ideal for relaxing or entertaining during the Texas summer. Situated in The Heights at Westridge, residents enjoy access to community amenities such as walking trails, parks, and a resort-style pool. This home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location—an excellent opportunity in a thriving community.
Broker
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
homes for you
Beds
Baths
Sq.Ft.
8517 Lake Arrowhead Trail
McKinney, TX
216 Village Creek Drive
9908 Gentle Brook Drive
8604 Holliday Creek Way
1304 Patriotic Lane
400 Sparrow Hawk
10036 Long Branch Drive
10401 Flat Creek Trl
6413 Falcon Ridge Lane
6329 Whetstone Drive
8705 Tiercels Drive
10537 Matador Drive, McKinney, TX, 75072 is a Property for Rent at $3,975 with 2,540 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 10537 Matador Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 75072 which is in McKinney, TX
1-800-401-0486
*required fields