2257 Walnut Street Beloit, WI $ 325,000
2257 Walnut Street
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2257 Walnut Street

Beloit, WI, 53511
$ 325,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 1
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 2
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 3
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 4
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 5
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 6
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 7
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 8
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 9
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 10
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 11
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 12
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 13
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 14
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 15
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 16
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 17
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 18
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 19
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 20
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 21
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 22
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 23
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 24
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 25
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 26
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 27
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 28
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 29
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 30
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 31
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 32
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 33
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 34
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 35
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 36
2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI 53511 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Beloit, WI

for $325,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot condo was built in 2018.

Charming and well-maintained home in the heart of Beloit! This inviting property at 2257 Walnut offers comfortable living with a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. Enjoy a functional kitchen, generous living spaces, and convenient main-level laundry for everyday ease. The home also features easy access with a practical layout designed for comfortable living. Outside, the yard offers space for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers great value and potential. Come see all this property has to offer!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 325,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,108

Style

Ranch-1 Story,Shared Wall/Half duplex

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Beloit

County/Region

Rock

MLS | Web ID

2023045

Zoning res
HOA Fee 175
School District Beloit
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch-1 Story Shared Wall/Half duplex
County Rock
Class Condo
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Walnut Grove Condos
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2018
Directions Milwaukee Rd. North on Freeman Pkwy East on Grove to Walnut.
High School Call School District
City Beloit
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.74
County Qtr Section Rock SE
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dimensions 14x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Dining Room Dimensions 11x11
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

(608) 320-4233

Phone

Tim.Norland@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,343
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$342

Nearby
1832372 Elementary School
1832377 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2257 Walnut Street, Beloit, WI, 53511 is a Condo for sale at $325,000 with 1,350 sqft. 2257 Walnut Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 53511 which is in Beloit, WI