4306 Argonne Drive Fairfax, VA $ 865,000
4306 Argonne Drive
$ 865,000
Open House 5/14 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

4306 Argonne Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22032
$ 865,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 1
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 2
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 3
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 4
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 5
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 6
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 7
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 8
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 9
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 10
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 11
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 12
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 13
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 14
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 15
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 16
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 17
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 18
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 19
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 20
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 21
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 22
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 23
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 24
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 25
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 26
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 27
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 28
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 29
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 30
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 31
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 32
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 33
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 34
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 35
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 36
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 37
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 38
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 39
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 40
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 41
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 42
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 43
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 44
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 45
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 46
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 47
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 48
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 49
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 50
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 51
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 52
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 53
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 54
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 55
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 56
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 57
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 58
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 59
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 60
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 61
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 62
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 63
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 64
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 65
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 66
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 67
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 68
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 69
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 70
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 71
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 72
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 73
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 74
4306 Argonne Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $865,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,428 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.34.

Incredible opportunity in the Woodson High School pyramid in the sought- after Rutherford community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has so much to offer and every room shows pride of ownership. Step inside the foyer of this beautiful home and the natural light is abundant. The living room boasts newly refinished hardwood floors, a large picture window, and wood burning fireplace. There is a separate formal dining room with space for a large table and views of the backyard. The large gourmet eat-in kitchen has Cambria quartz countertops, beautiful 42 inch cabinets, under cabinet lighting, plenty of counter space and a breakfast bar. Brand new stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher and oven purchased in (2026) as well as a built-in microwave oven. The breakfast nook overlooks the treed backyard and brings the outdoors in. You will also find a main level bedroom or office, powder room and laundry room on the main level and access to the one car garage. The upstairs provides access to three bedrooms, a primary with en suite, updated bathroom and refinished hardwood flooring and two additional bedrooms that share an updated hall bath. The lower level provides a great rec room or den with a wet bar and a large utility room. Step outside and enjoy the serenity of the landscaped back yard. Plenty of room for outdoor entertaining on the expansive deck and fully fenced in yard. Other updates to the home include new roof (2025), Fresh Paint (2026), Refinished Hardwood Floors (2026), Updated bathrooms, H2O Heater (2019), Carrier AC (2019), Electric Panel (2007) and sump pump (2005) with battery back-up. The property is in a great location close to Rutherford Park and Rutherford Pool. It is steps to the Fairfax Connector Bus route 835 to the Pentagon. Close to major commuting routes Rt. 236, 50 and 495, shopping and restaurants.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
4306 Argonne Drive Fairfax, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 865,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,517

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2300106

Features
General
Living Area 1428
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning 120
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Stucco
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1963
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Guinea Road turn on to Argonne Drive.
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15000.00
Tax Annual Amount 8517.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 605.74
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.carmichaelphotovideo.com/video/TwS1s02MSjYqsTd282BswZxN6400M4gNTZhP025znAi00FM
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RUTHERFORD
Tax Lot 107
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Up
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1428
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 4 Kitchen Recreation Room Utility Room Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Safe refrigerator shelving and cabinet in utility room.
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Inside Access Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 353000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only