2607 Marston Road New Windsor, MD $ 535,000
2607 Marston Road
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/15 6pm - 8pm
Share Save

2607 Marston Road

New Windsor, MD, 21776
$ 535,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 1
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 2
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 3
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 4
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 5
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 6
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 7
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 8
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 9
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 10
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 11
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 12
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 13
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 14
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 15
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 16
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 17
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 18
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 19
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 20
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 21
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 22
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 23
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 24
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 25
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 26
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 27
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 28
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 29
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 30
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 31
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 32
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 33
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 34
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 35
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 36
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 37
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 38
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 39
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 40
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 41
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 42
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 43
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 44
2607 Marston Road, New Windsor, MD 21776 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in New Windsor, MD

for $535,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,184 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.09.

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this spacious 4 level split home offers approx 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly situated on a level1.087acre lot. 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The upper level features generously sized primary suite with 2 closets and a private bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath. The main level showcases an updated kitchen renovated in 2022, featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash and plenty of workspace, making meal prep and entertaining a pleasure. The adjoining living room, currently used as a home office, offers flexible space to suit your needs. The first lower level is warm and inviting, highlighted by a brick hearth with pellet stove - perfect for cozy evenings. The LVP flooring was just installed. This level also includes a half bath, laundry area and a playroom/flex space with convenient access to the attached 2 car garage. The second lower level expands your entertaining possibilities with an additional family/rec room area complete with a bar area, ideal for hosting gatherings, game nights or creating the ultimate hangout zone. Ample storage throughout adds even more functionality. Step outside and enjoy outdoor living at its best with a covered porch, concrete patio and a dedicated fire pit area. For the hobbyist, collector or car enthusiast, the standout feature may be the impressive detached 3 car garage, a rare and highly desirable bonus that the current owners will truly miss. Lovingly cared for and move in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, flexibility, and exceptional garage/storage options in a peaceful New Windsor setting.

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
2607 Marston Road New Windsor, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,122

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

1.09

Year Built

1989

Town/City

New Windsor

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034838

Features
General
Living Area 2184
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 5.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Combination Brick Other
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 26 Liberty Road Right on Rt 27 N. Left Marston Road (407) go 1.9 miles house on left.
City NEW WINDSOR
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47350.00
Tax Annual Amount 4122.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NEW WINDSOR ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 5A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Store/Office Stove - Pellet W
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Other Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1864
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 320
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Storage Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2607

Affordability Calculator

$3,638
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$344