3618 E Lombard Street Baltimore, MD $ 399,900
3618 E Lombard Street
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3618 E Lombard Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 399,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13
3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 14

Commercial Property for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $399,900. This 3,125 square foot building was built in 1920.

This property is offered as part of a package sale with 3625 Leverton Ave property. Ideal for investors or buyers seeking to expand their business footprint. Discover an exceptional opportunity in the prestigious North Highlandtown area with this remarkable commercial property, steeped in character and potential. Constructed in 1920, this brick and masonry building exudes timeless elegance while offering a versatile space suitable for a variety of high-end business ventures. The property features a blend of carpet and concrete flooring, providing a unique aesthetic that can be tailored to your vision. With an average condition, it presents an ideal canvas for customization, allowing for the creation of a bespoke environment that reflects your brand's identity. Strategically located within close proximity to public transportation options, including a metro station just 1 to 3 miles away, this property ensures seamless accessibility for clients and employees alike. The private parking lot enhances convenience, while the surrounding neighborhood offers a vibrant atmosphere conducive to business growth. Elevate your enterprise in this distinguished setting, where history meets modern potential.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 399,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,863

Style

Flex

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214708

Roof Flat
Zoning R-8
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
Year Built 1920
Property Subtype Industrial
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 15
Business Type Flex
Accessibility >84 Garage Door
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name NORTH HIGHLANDTOWN
Possible Use Automotive Commercial Distribution Flex Space Industrial Office Parking Warehouse Wholesale Other
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City BALTIMORE
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1750.00
Tax Annual Amount 3863.0
Property Condition Average
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.97
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Private
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 029
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Private Surface Unassigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Road Surface Type Alley Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County Private
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3618

Affordability Calculator

$2,784
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$322

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3618 E Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD, 21224 is a Commercial Property for sale at $399,900 with 3,125 sqft. 3618 E Lombard Street was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21224 which is in Baltimore, MD