15054 Riverside Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 1,600
15054 Riverside Drive
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

15054 Riverside Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48313
$ 1,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,019
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 1
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 2
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 3
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 4
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 5
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 6
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 7
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 8
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 9
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 10
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 11
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 12
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 13
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 14
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 15
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 16
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 17
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 18
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 19
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 20
15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Sterling Heights, MI

for $1,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,019 square foot property was built in 1993.

Super Clean First Floor Condo For Lease! Awesome location Lakepointe Condominiums, just South of Hall Rd on Hayes! Condo is an End Unit. 2 good size bedrooms w/larger closets and plenty of storage throughout, 2 Full Baths! Gas Fireplace in Living Room. New Laminate Floor and Painted. Newer Furnace & Ac Unit. Included Carport. Pet negotiable. Utica Schools. Lease includes association fee and water. needed: 1 year minimum lease.. 1 month rent+1 1/2 month security deposit, 200$ cleaning fees, Renter Insurance.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60991891

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1993
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision Lakepointe Condos At Lakeside MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 39.99
Ownership Private
Municipality Sterling Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
Directions ENTER OFF HAYES ON NORTHPTE R. ON RIVERSIDE
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description LAKEPOINTE CONDOMINIUMS AT LAKESIDE UNIT 9 MCCP NO. 409
DOM 1
Postal Code 48313
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.57
Public Remarks Super Clean First Floor Condo For Lease! Awesome location Lakepointe Condominiums
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Lot Size Area 0

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Clinton

Broker

hkrealtor@aol.com

Email

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15054 Riverside Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48313 is a Property for Rent at $1,600 with 1,019 sqft. 15054 Riverside Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 48313 which is in Sterling Heights, MI