144 Twins Trl Hutto, TX $ 287,999
144 Twins Trl
$ 287,999
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

144 Twins Trl

Hutto, TX, 78634
$ 287,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,402

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,773

144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 1
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 2
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 3
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 4
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 5
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 6
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 7
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 8
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 9
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 10
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 11
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 12
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 13
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 14
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 15
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 16
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 17
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 18
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 19
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 20
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 21
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 22
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 23
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 24
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 25
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 26
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 27
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 28
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 29
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 30
144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX 78634 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hutto, TX

for $287,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,402 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1025.

The Kitson - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated Completion August 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 287,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1025

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hutto

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

6994821

Features
General
Living Area 1402
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Range
HOA Fee 68
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick HardiPlank Type Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Playground Pool Sport Court(s)/Facility
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head east on US-79 toward Hutto turn right onto Limmer Loop continue straight and turn left onto County Road 132 — the Lennar at Winfield Park sales area will be ahead near the intersection of CR 132
High School Hutto
City Hutto
Disclosures None
Association Name Winfield Park HOA
MLS Area HU
Lot Size Square Feet 4464.9
Elementary School Hutto
Tax Annual Amount 1474.74
Middle/Junior High School Hutto
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 92000
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/816/modelhome/3684/virtualtour/3697
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Interior Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1025
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 144

Affordability Calculator

$1,773
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,773

Nearby
4360531 Elementary School
4360400 Middle School
Hutto High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$287,999 -2.70% Price Down
5/12/2026$295,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

144 Twins Trl, Hutto, TX, 78634 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,999 with 1,402 sqft and a lot size of 0.1025. 144 Twins Trl has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78634 which is in Hutto, TX