6708 Capstan Drive Annandale, VA $ 725,000
6708 Capstan Drive
$ 725,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6708 Capstan Drive

Annandale, VA, 22003
$ 725,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 1
6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 2
6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 3
6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 4
6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 5
6708 Capstan Drive, Annandale, VA 22003 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Annandale, VA

for $725,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,700 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to 6708 Capstan Drive in the highly sought-after Sleepy Hollow Woods community of Annandale. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch rambler with a full walk-out basement offers an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a home in one of Northern Virginias most desirable locations. Featuring main-level bedrooms, generous living spaces, and a functional layout with endless potential, this home is ready for its next chapter. Nestled on a beautiful lot in an established neighborhood known for its convenience, charm, and proximity to parks, dining, commuter routes, and shopping, the value here is undeniable. Whether youre an end user ready to create your dream home or an investor looking for upside in a premier location, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,545

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Annandale

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309580

Features
General
Living Area 2700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Washer Cooktop Dishwasher Refrigerator Oven - Wall
Zoning 130
Patio/Porch Features Screened Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 7
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cross street to Ivydale Dr
City ANNANDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10566.00
Tax Annual Amount 9545.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 537.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SLEEPY HOLLOW WOODS
Tax Lot 39
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Galley Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Screen
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1350
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 315000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6708

Affordability Calculator

$5,259
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$795

Nearby
3535021 Elementary School
3535442 Middle School