85 Amanda Drive Wedowee, AL $ 389,000
85 Amanda Drive
$ 389,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

85 Amanda Drive

Wedowee, AL, 36278
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 4,939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 1
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 2
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 3
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 4
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 5
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 6
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 7
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 8
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 9
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 10
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 11
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 12
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 13
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 14
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 15
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 16
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 17
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 18
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 19
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 20
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 21
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 22
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 23
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 24
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 25
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 26
85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL 36278 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wedowee, AL

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 4,939 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.1.

Do need a large home with access to the water in Wedowee? Well call now to schedule your tour of this home. The community boat ramp gives you quick access to spend the day on the water and the home gives you tons of space at a great value. Get ready to get away from the madness of city life and relax at a slower pace of life in this home. You will enjoy the raised garden beds, the blueberries, figs and fruit trees all with a solar powered well to supply water for the garden while the home is on public water. The home has a backup generator so you won't be without power. It's time to move into your very own homestead retreat.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Wedowee

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21452619

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 1483
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water Well Water
HOA Fee 175
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2007
Subdivision WRIGHT WAY ESTATES AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Boat Launch Water Access
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City Wedowee
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452619
High School RANDOLPH COUNTY
City WEDOWEE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School WEDOWEE
Middle School RANDOLPH COUNTY
Legal Description LOT 19B WRIGHT WAY ESTATESBEING PT OF S1/2 OF NE1/ T19S R11E
DOM 11
Postal Code 36278
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 78.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone (CONST)
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.1
Patio? No
Exterior Features Sprinkler System Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,395
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395

Nearby
579039 Elementary School
578989 Middle School
Randolph County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

85 Amanda Drive, Wedowee, AL, 36278 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 4,939 sqft and a lot size of 1.1. 85 Amanda Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 36278 which is in Wedowee, AL