592 W 12th Street San Pedro, CA $ 775,000
592 W 12th Street
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

592 W 12th Street

San Pedro, CA, 90731
$ 775,000
Baths1.0 Sq 5,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

Listed by Golden West Realty
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 1
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 2
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 3
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 4
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 5
592 W 12th Street, San Pedro, CA 90731 - Image 6
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in San Pedro, CA

for $775,000 with 1 full bath. This 5,632 square foot home was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.1546.

Prime opportunity to own a classic 6-unit multifamily building in the heart of downtown San Pedro. The property features a strong unit mix with two 2-bed/1-bath units and four 1-bed/1-bath units, offering steady rental demand in a walkable, high-convenience location. Situated on a corner lot, the building includes six garages, with two delivered empty at close of escrow—ideal for additional income or owner use. Just steps from shopping, restaurants, and neighborhood amenities, this property is a solid addition to any investor’s portfolio with long-term upside.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1546

Year Built

1918

Town/City

San Pedro

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SB26090672

Days on Market

3

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Zoning LARD1.5
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 6
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1918
Tenant Pays Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Gross Income 55848
Community Features Street Lights
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 38042
Operating Expense 17806
Insurance Expense 5756
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Special Listing Conditions Trust
Status Active
Directions The corner of 12th St. and Grand Ave.
City San Pedro
Entry Location Street
Senior Community Y/N false
Number Of Units Total 6
MLS Area 185 - Plaza
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6735
Number of Units Leased 6
Listing Terms Cash
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Current Financing None
Trash Expense 0
Water Sewer Expense 7500
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N true
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 23
Total Actual Rent 4654
Property Sub Type Additional Mixed Use
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Door-Single Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 6735
Foundation Details Raised
Number of Buildings 2
Spa false
Building Area Total 5632
Lot Dimensions 50 x 135
Lot Size Acres 0.1546
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 2
Number of Separate Gas Meters 6
Number of Separate Electric Meters 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Golden West Realty

Broker

laffey5@sbcglobal.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,772
Per Month