3817 Winchester Lane Bowie, MD $ 495,900
3817 Winchester Lane
$ 495,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3817 Winchester Lane

Bowie, MD, 20715
$ 495,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,849

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,053

3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 1
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 2
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 3
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 4
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 5
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 6
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 7
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 8
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 9
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 10
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 11
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 12
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 13
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 14
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 15
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 16
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 17
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 18
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 19
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 20
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 21
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 22
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 23
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 24
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 25
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 26
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 27
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 28
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 29
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 30
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 31
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 32
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 33
3817 Winchester Lane, Bowie, MD 20715 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $495,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,849 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.36.

Well maintained home offering a bright, comfortable layout with plenty of usable space throughout. The property features a large open lawn and a generous backyard, ideal for outdoor activities, gatherings, or simple relaxation. A welcoming front porch provides a great spot for sitting and enjoying the view, enhanced by mature trees that add shade, character, and curb appeal. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, and local amenities, this home delivers both comfort and accessibility. A solid opportunity for buyers seeking a clean, moveinready property in a desirable area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,406

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202718

Features
General
Living Area 1849
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Bowie
Section 84
Accessibility Doors - Swing In Entry Slope <1' Low Pile Carpeting No Stairs
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 3817 Winchester Lane
City BOWIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.60
Tax Annual Amount 6406.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.2
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA Other
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Levitt
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WHITEHALL AT BELAIR
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Table Space Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1849
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Main Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Devon
Land Assessed Value 127300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3817

Affordability Calculator

$3,587
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,053
Monthly Property Taxes