34786 Breakers Street Millsboro, DE $ 165,000
34786 Breakers Street
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

34786 Breakers Street

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 165,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

34786 Breakers Street, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Millsboro, DE

for $165,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,188 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 319.36.

Nestled in the serene community of Potnets Bayside, this charming ranch-style manufactured home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 1,188 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat. Imagine starting your day with a gentle breeze and the soothing sounds of nature, not far away from the beautiful bay. This property boasts water access, allowing you to enjoy leisurely afternoons by the water, whether its kayaking, fishing, or simply soaking in the tranquil views. The community pool invites you to unwind and socialize, creating a vibrant atmosphere for relaxation and fun. The home features a spacious main floor laundry area, making everyday tasks a breeze. The vinyl siding adds durability and charm, ensuring your home remains inviting for years to come. Whether youre sipping coffee on the porch or taking a stroll along the water, the natural beauty surrounding you enhances the sense of home. This delightful residence is not just a house; its a lifestyle. Embrace the joys of living in a water community that feels like a getaway every day. Dont miss the opportunity to make this your new home! Many new updates including the flooring, the roof and the HVAC system

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 254

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

319.36

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111680

Features
General
Living Area 1188
School District INDIAN RIVER
Year Built 2004
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Land Lease
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility None
County SUSSEX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Boat Ramp Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name POTNETS BAYSIDE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City MILLSBORO
Land Lease Amount 988.69
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Indian River Hundred (31008)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13911322.00
Tax Annual Amount 254.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1188
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Some furniture is negotiable to stay
Type of Parking Driveway
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 319.36
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 34786

Affordability Calculator

$1,037
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$21
Monthly Home Insurance
--