1925 Chandalar Court Pelham, AL $ 210,000
1925 Chandalar Court
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1925 Chandalar Court

Pelham, AL, 35124
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

1925 Chandalar Court, Pelham, AL 35124 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Pelham, AL

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,820 square foot townhouse was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.04.

Looking for cozy yet spacious? Love to entertain but also wanting your own private space to retreat? YOU FOUND IT ! This thoughtfully laid out 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit townhome offers comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable central location for life's conveniences. The large open kitchen and dining area create a warm, inviting atmosphere with plenty of room to gather, entertain. The covered patio provides an excellent way to extend the space for even more entertaining opportunities or simply relax at home and enjoy peaceful mornings and quiet evenings. While the thoughtful layout offers both privacy and flow throughout the home. Upstairs you will find plenty of privacy with 2 generous sized bedrooms, walk in closets and a large full bathroom with great storage. The oversized primary suite provides a private retreat with ample space to unwind. This townhome combines easy living with charming comfort, if this is sounds like what you have been searching for - schedule your showing!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Pelham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452515

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 100
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1973
Subdivision CHANDALAR COVE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Corner Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Features Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Pelham
High School PELHAM
City PELHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA203 Rehab VA
Elementary School PELHAM OAKS
Middle School PELHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Legal Description Block: Lot: 3 CHANDALAR SOUTH TOWNHOUSES PHASE 2
DOM 0
Postal Code 35124
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 115.38
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 3
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.04

Affordability Calculator

$1,293
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293

Nearby
1778226 Elementary School
4169612 Middle School
Pelham High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1925 Chandalar Court, Pelham, AL, 35124 is a Townhouse for sale at $210,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1925 Chandalar Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 35124 which is in Pelham, AL