605 Fair Meadows Boulevard Hagerstown, MD $ 445,000
605 Fair Meadows Boulevard
$ 445,000
Share Save

605 Fair Meadows Boulevard

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 445,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,325

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

605 Fair Meadows Boulevard, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
605 Fair Meadows Boulevard, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
605 Fair Meadows Boulevard, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
605 Fair Meadows Boulevard, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $445,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,325 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family Colonial offering 2,325 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.46-acre lot. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this two-story home combines peaceful suburban living with convenient access to everyday necessities. Step inside to find spacious living areas and numerous recent upgrades completed within the last few years, including a full HVAC system replacement, water heater, washer and dryer, dishwasher, refrigerator, and a new roof installed in 2020providing peace of mind and modern efficiency for years to come. Three bedrooms have been completely renovated from ceiling to floor, showcasing fresh finishes and updated style throughout. The updated sunroom creates the perfect space to relax year-round while overlooking the backyard oasis. Outside, enjoy a beautifully cleared and refreshed landscape surrounding the property, along with an in-ground pool ideal for entertaining, summer gatherings, or simply unwinding at home. The attached 2-car garage adds convenience and additional storage space. Perfectly situated within walking distance to a local park and just minutes from a golf course, hospital, shopping, dining, and quick access to I-70, this location offers the best of both tranquility and accessibility. To help make this home your own, sellers are offering a $15,000 cosmetic allowance with an acceptable offerproviding an excellent opportunity for buyers to personalize finishes or updates to their taste. This home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, location, and outdoor enjoymentready for its next owners to move right in and make it their own.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,097

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036872

Features
General
Living Area 2325
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Dishwasher Microwave Dryer Washer
Zoning RT
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 2
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions mt Aeta to right on Fair Meadows Blvd
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20065.00
Tax Annual Amount 3097.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 6
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Outside Entrance Interior Access Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Laminated Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2325
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 605
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

scott8410@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,998
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$258
Monthly Home Insurance
--