70 Sunset Hill Road Conway, NH $ 549,900
70 Sunset Hill Road
$ 549,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

70 Sunset Hill Road

Conway, NH, 03860
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Gerard Costantino, Costantino Real Estate LLC, 603-539-3200, gerard@costantinorealestate.com
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 1
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 2
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 3
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 4
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 5
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 6
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 7
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 8
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 9
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 10
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 11
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 12
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 13
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 14
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 15
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 16
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 17
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 18
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 19
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 20
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 21
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 22
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 23
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 24
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 25
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 26
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 27
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 28
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 29
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 30
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 31
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 32
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 33
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 34
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 35
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 36
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 37
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 38
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 39
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 40
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 41
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 42
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 43
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 44
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 45
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 46
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 47
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 48
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 49
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 50
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 51
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 52
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 53
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 54
70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH 03860 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Conway, NH

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,008 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.76.

Saturday Open House CANCELLED. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom ranch in the heart of North Conway, perfectly situated on a lovely lot with views of the Moat Mountains. Thoughtfully redesigned from the studs up, this home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic mountain charm. Inside, you’ll find a bright and airy open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area featuring cathedral ceilings, crisp white walls, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an abundance of natural light. The stunning kitchen is the centerpiece of the home with gorgeous granite countertops, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. Just off the main living area, the inviting three-season porch overlooks the backyard and provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms along with beautifully updated finishes throughout, including all new windows, insulation, sheetrock, paint, and flooring. A two-car garage adds convenience and additional storage. A standout feature of this property is the finished lower level, complete with a private accessory/in-law space featuring its own kitchen, bath, guest room, and recreation room — ideal for extended family, guests, or flexible living arrangements. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home invites you to simply walk in and start enjoying all that North Conway has to offer. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. Furnishings are negotiable. .

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
70 Sunset Hill Road Conway, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Conway

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5087956

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Finished
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Dining Area In-Law Suite Kitchen Island Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Manufactured
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Assessment Amount 541300
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Gps is accurate
City Conway
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.85
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Mountain View Sloping
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.76
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Block
Lot 71
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gerard Costantino

Listing Agent

Costantino Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 539-3200

Phone

gerard@costantinorealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

70 Sunset Hill Road, Conway, NH, 03860 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.76. 70 Sunset Hill Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 03860 which is in Conway, NH