6266 Plank Road Cottrellville, MI $ 459,900
6266 Plank Road
$ 459,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6266 Plank Road

Cottrellville, MI, 48039
$ 459,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 1
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 2
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 3
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 4
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 5
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 6
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 7
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 8
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 9
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 10
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 11
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 12
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 13
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 14
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 15
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 16
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 17
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 18
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 19
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 20
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 21
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 22
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 23
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 24
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 25
6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI 48039 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Cottrellville, MI

for $459,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,300 square foot home was built in 1882 on a lot size of 13.21.

If you're looking for peaceful country living with a lot of space and acreage, you've just found it! 3300 square foot home on 13.2 acres in the country but close to city amenities. Home was recently doubled in size with a very tasteful addition which allowed for a huge, brand new 15 x 20 kitchen with a fantastic island, concrete countertops and great sight lines. Fantastic, brand new 19 x 19 master suite with a balcony overlooking the property. Four bedrooms, three full baths, dining room, living room, sitting room, office, walk up attic which could be used as additional living space. New furnace, wood burning geothermal. Storage shed and large barn. Easy I-94 access via 26 Mile Road, and just minutes to historical downtown Marine City with award winning restaurants, boutiques, antique shops, theaters, hotel and sandy beach. East China Schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,837

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

13.21

Year Built

1882

Town/City

Cottrellville

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50206980

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Bath Descriptions Whirlpool/Hot Tub
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1882
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Farm Features Hay Barn
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Cottrellville Twp (74014)
Primary City Cottrellville
City Cottrellville
School District East China School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E 430' OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 SECTION 4 T3N R16E 13.21A
DOM 3
Postal Code 48039
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.36
Public Remarks If you're looking for peaceful country living with a lot of space and acreage
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Patio Porch
Frontage 437
Lot Size Area 13.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 437x1348

Affordability Calculator

$3,151
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$320

Nearby
759865 Elementary School
759430 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6266 Plank Road, Cottrellville, MI, 48039 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,900 with 3,300 sqft and a lot size of 13.21. 6266 Plank Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1882. The property's zip code is 48039 which is in Cottrellville, MI