2222 Monocacy Essex, MD $ 725,000
2222 Monocacy
$ 725,000
Share Save

2222 Monocacy

Essex, MD, 21221
$ 725,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 1
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 2
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 3
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 4
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 5
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 6
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 7
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 8
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 9
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 10
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 11
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 12
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 13
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 14
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 15
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 16
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 17
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 18
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 19
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 20
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 21
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 22
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 23
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 24
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 25
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 26
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 27
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 28
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 29
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 30
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 31
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 32
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 33
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 34
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 35
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 36
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 37
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 38
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 39
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 40
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 41
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 42
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 43
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 44
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 45
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 46
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 47
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 48
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 49
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 50
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 51
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 52
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 53
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 54
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 55
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 56
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 57
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 58
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 59
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 60
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 61
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 62
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 63
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 64
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 65
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 66
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 67
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 68
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 69
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 70
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 71
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 72
2222 Monocacy, Essex, MD 21221 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Essex, MD

for $725,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,920 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.45.

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Brick Front Rancher set on Double Lot, Features Kitchen with Center Island and Stainless Steel Appliances 3 years young, Floors 3 years, Family Room w/ Wood Burning Fireplace, French Doors Leading to Deck and Water, Carpet, Newer Bath w/Jacuzzi Tub, Skylight 1 year young, Full Attic w/pull down stairs, Side Porch, Trex Deck & Bulkhead 2 years young, Shed, Boat Lift, 3 Boat Slips, 1 car garage, New Hot Water Heater and so much More!! Too Many Amenities to List them all! Must See!!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,824

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Essex

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162272

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City ESSEX
Body of Water Middle River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 5824.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 377.6
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision MIDDLEBOROUGH
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Island Skylight(s) Attic Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Boat - Powered Fishing Allowed Private Access
Land Assessed Value 277400.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2222
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

darlenetawney924@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,949
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$485
Monthly Home Insurance
--