113 Belmont Avenue Eagleville, PA $ 450,000
113 Belmont Avenue
$ 450,000
Share Save

113 Belmont Avenue

Eagleville, PA, 19403
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,129

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 1
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 2
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 3
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 4
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 5
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 6
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 7
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 8
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 9
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 10
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 11
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 12
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 13
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 14
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 15
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 16
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 17
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 18
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 19
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 20
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 21
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 22
113 Belmont Avenue, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Eagleville, PA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,129 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.24.

As soon as you walk in, it makes you smile. Welcome home to this bright, cheerful and expanded Cape Cod in Methacton Schools on a quiet street. A rear addition to the home adds an oversized family room that is perfect for gatherings, with gleaming hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace. Numerous windows look out to the flat, fenced yard perfect for play. The additional rooms downstairs can be up to your imagination. Formal living room, office, dining room, play room? The kitchen has recessed lighting, plenty of cabinet space and workspace. Full bathroom completes this floor. Upstairs, hosts the primary bedroom that was part of the addition. It is expansive and welcoming. Outside that bedroom is a bunk room that can serve as an office, nursery, additional bedroom or a large walk in closet. Another large full bathroom and two additional bedrooms complete this floor. The walk out basement has great workspace, laundry and storage. Large driveway for plenty of off street parking. You don't want to miss this!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,047

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Eagleville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178980

Features
General
Living Area 2129
School District METHACTON
Year Built 1950
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions S Park Ave to sharp right on Woodlyn Ave Right on clearfield right on belmont
City EAGLEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Providence Twp (10643)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10650.00
Tax Annual Amount 6047.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 043
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2129
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 113

Affordability Calculator

$3,275
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$504

Nearby
5466432 Elementary School
2448887 Middle School