2152 Cloverleaf Road Mount Joy, PA $ 249,900
2152 Cloverleaf Road
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

2152 Cloverleaf Road

Mount Joy, PA, 17552
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 1
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 2
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 3
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 4
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 5
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 6
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 7
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 8
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 9
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 10
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 11
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 12
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 13
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 14
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 15
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 16
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 17
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 18
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 19
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 20
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 21
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 22
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 23
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 24
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 25
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 26
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 27
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 28
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 29
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 30
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 31
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 32
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 33
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 34
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 35
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 36
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 37
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 38
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 39
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 40
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 41
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 42
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 43
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 44
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 45
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 46
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 47
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 48
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 49
2152 Cloverleaf Road, Mount Joy, PA 17552 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Joy, PA

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,260 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.47.

Set on a spacious 0.47-acre lot backing to farmland, this 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home in Mount Joy offers a flexible layout, ideal for buyers looking to add value over time. The main-floor bonus room provides potential as a 4th bedroom, home office, guest space, or additional living area. The home has seen several updates over the years, including new laminate flooring and fresh paint in the kitchen (2026), front and side porch renovations (2023), refreshed carpeting (2023), a vinyl shed with stone foundation (2021), upgraded 200 AMP electrical service with panel replacement (2013), along with a bathroom renovation (2013). Additional improvements have also been completed over time. Enjoy privacy, open views, and room to expand or enhance outdoor living. Conveniently located with easy access to Route 283, Route 230, and nearby connections to Route 30, allowing for a smooth commute to Lancaster, Harrisburg, Elizabethtown, Hershey, and surrounding areas. This home is being sold as-is, offering buyers the ability to personalize and build equity.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
2152 Cloverleaf Road Mount Joy, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,352

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Mount Joy

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2086262

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available Water Available Sewer Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stove Refrigerator
Zoning AGRICULTURAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Shingle Siding
School District DONEGAL
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Get on US-30 W from Lititz Pike 5 min (1.5 mi) Follow PA-283 W to Cloverleaf Rd in Mount Joy Township. Take the exit toward Rheems/Elizabethtown from PA-283 W 13 min (14.2 mi) Drive to Cloverleaf Rd
City MOUNT JOY
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mt Joy Twp (10546)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.00
Tax Annual Amount 3352.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Avg. Electric Per Month 92.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Avg. Water Per Month 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Avg. Heating Oil Per Month 193.5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Stove Refrigerator 4 Window Units.
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 51600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2152

Affordability Calculator

$1,818
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$279
Monthly Home Insurance
--