189 Eastbrook Drive Oxford, AL $ 209,900
189 Eastbrook Drive
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

189 Eastbrook Drive

Oxford, AL, 36203
$ 209,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 1
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 2
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 3
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 4
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 5
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 6
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 7
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 8
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 9
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 10
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 11
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 12
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 13
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 14
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 15
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 16
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 17
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 18
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 19
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 20
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 21
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 22
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 23
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 24
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 25
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 26
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 27
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 28
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 29
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 30
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 31
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 32
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 33
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 34
189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oxford, AL

for $209,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,272 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.36.

Beautiful single-story home in Oxford featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Situated on a large level lot with maintenance-free vinyl siding, this property also offers an oversized screened porch perfect for entertaining and a detached storage building. Interior features include a spacious family room with gas log fireplace and modern LVP flooring, large kitchen with tile floors, stone countertops, and eat-in dining area, plus a generous laundry room. All bedrooms are ample sized, including the primary suite featuring a beautiful tile shower and vanity with solid surface countertop. This home offers comfort, functionality, and space both inside and out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21452417

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Subdivision VALLEY EAST AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Talladega County
Primary City Oxford
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452417
High School OXFORD
City OXFORD
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School OXFORD
Middle School OXFORD
Legal Description lot 9 Valley East
DOM 3
Postal Code 36203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.02
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.36

Affordability Calculator

$1,292
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292

Nearby
579009 Elementary School
578840 Middle School
Oxford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

189 Eastbrook Drive, Oxford, AL, 36203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 189 Eastbrook Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 36203 which is in Oxford, AL