237 Orchard Cove Snook, TX $ 251,550
237 Orchard Cove
$ 251,550
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

237 Orchard Cove

Snook, TX, 77879
$ 251,550
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,549

237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 1
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 2
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 3
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 4
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 5
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 6
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 7
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 8
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 9
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 10
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 11
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 12
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 13
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 14
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 15
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 16
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 17
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 18
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 19
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 20
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 21
237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX 77879 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Snook, TX

for $251,550 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,904 square foot home was built in 2026.

NEW! Lennar Classic Collection Joplin Plan with C-1 Elevation in Grand Lake! This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms near the front of the home, ideal for household members and for overnight guests, as well as a versatile flex space that can transform to meet the homeowner’s needs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 251,550

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Snook

County/Region

Burleson

MLS | Web ID

66750261

Features
General
Sewer Other
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 780
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take a left from Hwy 60 on FM 2155 Take a left on Grand Lake Drive Take a right on Pleasant Path Take a left onto Combine Rd and the WHC is on your right
High School SNOOK SECONDARY SCHOOL
City Snook
Disclosures Other
Association Name BBHS CALIBER REALTY
High School District 192 - Snook
MLS Area 59
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School SNOOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SNOOK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/868/modelhome/3856/virtualtour/3873
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 192 - Snook
Elementary School District 192 - Snook
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 003 BLK 000 LOT 136
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Other
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1904

Affordability Calculator

$1,549
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,549

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SNOOK SECONDARY SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$251,550 -0.53% Price Down
5/8/2026$252,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

237 Orchard Cove, Snook, TX, 77879 is a Single Family Home for sale at $251,550 with 1,904 sqft. 237 Orchard Cove has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77879 which is in Snook, TX