1005 Dawn Drive Birmingham, AL $ 75,000
1005 Dawn Drive
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1005 Dawn Drive

Birmingham, AL, 35235
$ 75,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 1
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 2
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 3
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 4
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 5
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 6
1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL 35235 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $75,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.75.

**Highest and Best Offers due by 5 PM 5/11** Nice brick home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. The great room offers a cathedral ceiling and fireplace, giving the home a spacious feel. Bathrooms include ceramic tile, and the basement has several finished rooms that could add usable living space, office space, or storage. Outside, the home features a back deck and fenced yard. With the right updates and repairs, this property could be a great primary residence or a strong investment opportunity. Investors may see potential for a fix-and-flip, a rental, or a long-term hold, depending on the scope of renovations and market rents. Solid bones, good layout, and upside.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 75,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.75

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452400

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 360
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1975
Subdivision EDGE O TOWN AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452400
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School GOING
Middle School HUFFMAN
Legal Description LOT 1-A EDGE-O-TOWN ESTATES 2ND SECTOR
DOM 2
Postal Code 35235
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 35.51
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.75

Affordability Calculator

$462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462

Nearby
579782 Elementary School
578930 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1005 Dawn Drive, Birmingham, AL, 35235 is a Single Family Home for sale at $75,000 with 2,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.75. 1005 Dawn Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 35235 which is in Birmingham, AL