4066 S Forest Hill Drive Baldwin, MI $ 184,900
4066 S Forest Hill Drive
$ 184,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4066 S Forest Hill Drive

Baldwin, MI, 49304
$ 184,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 1
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 2
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 3
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 4
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 5
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 6
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 7
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 8
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 9
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 10
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 11
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 12
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 13
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 14
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 15
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 16
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 17
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 18
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 19
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 20
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 21
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 22
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 23
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 24
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 25
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 26
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 27
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 28
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 29
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 30
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 31
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 32
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 33
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 34
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 35
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 36
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 37
4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Baldwin, MI

for $184,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,188 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 2.55.

Welcome to 4066 Forest Hills Dr! This 2 bed 2 bath home sits on a private 2.5 acres. Located close to the ORV trails and across the street from thousands of acres of state land, this home is the perfect up north getaway. Features of the home include a large barn with a kitchenette, a new 30,000 btu mini split with heat pump for low cost heating and A/C, and all furniture and appliances stay including 2 riding lawn mowers. This up north home is ready just in time for you to enjoy all that a Northern Michigan summer has to offer! Reach out to schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 184,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,235

Style

Lot Size

2.55

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Baldwin

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

70530615

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Webber Twp (43014)
Primary City Baldwin
Directions From M-10 south on Jenks rd west on W 32nd. Home is at the southeast corner of W 32nd and S Forest Hills Dr.
City Baldwin
School District Baldwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description W30 5-4 PAR 5-D PT NFR 1/2 BEG 1320' E OF NW COR TH S 404' E 275' N404' W 275' TO POB SEC 30 T18N R13W. 2.55 A M/L.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.64
Public Remarks Welcome to 4066 Forest Hills Dr! This 2 bed 2 bath home sits on a private 2.5 acres. Located close to the ORV trails and across the street from thousands of acres of state land
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 277
Lot Size Area 2.55
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 277x408
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,325
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$186

Nearby
1571793 Elementary School
1572227 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4066 S Forest Hill Drive, Baldwin, MI, 49304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,900 with 1,188 sqft and a lot size of 2.55. 4066 S Forest Hill Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49304 which is in Baldwin, MI