3625 Cedar Street Greenbush, MI $ 479,000
3625 Cedar Street
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3625 Cedar Street

Greenbush, MI, 48738
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,662

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 1
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 2
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 3
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 4
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 5
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 6
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 7
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 8
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 9
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 10
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 11
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 12
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 13
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 14
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 15
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 16
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 17
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 18
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 19
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 20
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 21
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 22
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 23
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 24
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 25
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 26
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 27
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 28
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 29
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 30
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 31
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 32
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 33
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 34
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 35
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 36
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 37
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 38
3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI 48738 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Greenbush, MI

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,662 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.41.

Welcome to your lakefront retreat on all-sports Cedar Lake! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,662 square feet of updated comfort and year-round enjoyment on 60 feet of pristine lake frontage. Fully renovated in 2024, this home blends modern luxury, without losing the charm of relaxed lake living. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, heated floors, stainless steel appliances, and high-end finishes. Marble flooring in the hallways adds elegance and durability, while the spacious sunroom overlooking the lake provides the perfect place to relax and take in the waterfront views in every season. On cooler evenings, cozy up in front of the brick fireplace in the knotty pine clad living room. Additional upgrades include central air conditioning, a whole-house generator, and an owned water softener. All this on an extra deep, 300 foot lot. For added convenience, everyone will appreciate having not just one attached heated 2-car garage, but the additional 17x24 insulated and drywalled detached garage. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, luxury vacation home, or turnkey waterfront getaway, this exceptional Cedar Lake property delivers modern updates, functional amenities, and unbeatable lakefront living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Greenbush

County/Region

Alcona

MLS | Web ID

80067959

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Municipality Alcona Twp
Section 22
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Alcona Twp (01001)
Primary City Greenbush
Directions Head north or south on US-23 to the Greenbush/Oscoda area. Turn west onto F-41 / Cedar Lake Road. Continue inland several miles toward Cedar Lake. Turn onto Cedar St. Arrive at 3625 Cedar St.
City Greenbush
School District Oscoda Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description T25N R9E SEC 22 LOT 24 MCCLATCHEYS CEDAR LAKE ESTATES SUB
DOM 3
Postal Code 48738
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.21
Public Remarks Welcome to your lakefront retreat on all-sports Cedar Lake! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0.41
Lot Dimensions 60x300
OUT BUILDINGS Second Garage
Water Features All Sports Lake Water View Waterfront Interior Lake

Affordability Calculator

$2,949
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949

Nearby
2515262 Elementary School
2515174 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3625 Cedar Street, Greenbush, MI, 48738 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,662 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 3625 Cedar Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 48738 which is in Greenbush, MI