3581 Foxhall Drive Montgomery, AL $ 268,000
3581 Foxhall Drive
$ 268,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3581 Foxhall Drive

Montgomery, AL, 36111
$ 268,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,011

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,650

3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 1
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 2
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 3
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 4
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 5
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 6
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 7
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 8
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 9
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 10
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 11
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 12
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 13
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 14
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 15
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 16
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 17
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 18
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 19
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 20
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 21
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 22
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 23
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 24
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 25
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 26
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 27
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 28
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 29
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 30
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 31
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 32
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 33
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 34
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 35
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 36
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 37
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 38
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 39
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 40
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 41
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 42
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 43
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 44
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 45
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 46
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 47
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 48
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 49
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 50
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 51
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 52
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 53
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 54
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 55
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 56
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 57
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 58
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 59
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 60
3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL 36111 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, AL

for $268,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,011 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.37.

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Freshly painted throughout, the home features oversized rooms and generous closet space in every bedroom. Enjoy a huge living room with an adjoining formal dining area, ideal for entertaining, along with a stunning family room featuring French doors that open to the backyard. Step outside to a large patio perfect for grilling, relaxing, or gathering with family and friends, all overlooking a spacious, privacy-fenced yard. Located on a quiet street, this home also includes a newer HVAC system, approximately 1.5 years old, providing added peace of mind and year-round comfort. With its spacious layout, inviting indoor and outdoor living areas, and thoughtful updates, this home is ready to fit a variety of lifestyles.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 268,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

21452339

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Well Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1971
Subdivision BRENTWOOD AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Cul-de-sac
County Montgomery
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Montgomery County
Primary City Montgomery
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452339
High School JEFFERSON DAVIS
City MONTGOMERY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School DANNELLY
Middle School BREWBAKER
Legal Description Brentwood 4 Lot 12 Blk G Plat BK 022 page 287
DOM 1
Postal Code 36111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.01
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.37

Affordability Calculator

$1,650
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,650

Nearby
5424530 Elementary School
5188091 Middle School
Jefferson Davis High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$268,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3581 Foxhall Drive, Montgomery, AL, 36111 is a Single Family Home for sale at $268,000 with 3,011 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 3581 Foxhall Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 36111 which is in Montgomery, AL