203 Kane Court Joppa, MD $ 380,000
203 Kane Court
$ 380,000
Share Save

203 Kane Court

Joppa, MD, 21085
$ 380,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

203 Kane Court, Joppa, MD 21085 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Joppa, MD

for $380,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,370 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to this beautifully updated Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a location that offers both comfort and convenience. Start your day with a cup of coffee on the inviting front porch, then step inside to find wood flooring throughout the main level and a warm, welcoming layout. The living room is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, complete with a cozy fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The formal dining room is ready for holiday meals and dinner parties, while the spacious kitchen offers everything you need with abundant cabinetry, generous prep space, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and room for a table for everyday meals. A main-level powder room adds extra convenience. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath with dual vanities and a tub/shower combo complete the upper level. The fully finished lower level provides even more flexible living space and is ideal for a rec room, playroom, or second living area and features a full bathroom. Enjoy relaxing in the sunroom year-round and the Hot Tub and host Summer BBQs on the patio in the fully fenced backyard. Perfectly positioned just minutes from, and even walkable to, vibrant Mariner Point Park and the Gunpowder River, youll love having easy access to public boat ramps, scenic walking trails, a kayak launch, and playgrounds. Conveniently located near Route 40, Philadelphia Road, and I-95, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, space, and location.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,743

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Joppa

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2051572

Features
General
Living Area 2370
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Screened Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1966
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City JOPPA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13192.00
Tax Annual Amount 2743.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision JOPPATOWNE
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Chair Railings Wood Floors Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Di
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Sump Pump Outside Entrance Rough Bath Plumb Unfinished Walkout Stairs Full Fully Finished Interior Access
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Equipment Mantel(s) Wood Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1580
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 790
Room Type Basement Foyer
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wood Fully
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 69700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203

Affordability Calculator

$2,568
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$229