3029 Portman Street # 2 Keego Harbor, MI $ 329,000
3029 Portman Street # 2
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3029 Portman Street # 2

Keego Harbor, MI, 48320
$ 329,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,391

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 1
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 2
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 3
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 4
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 5
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 6
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 7
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 8
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 9
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 10
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 11
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 12
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 13
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 14
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 15
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 16
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 17
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 18
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 19
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 20
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 21
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 22
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 23
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 24
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 25
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 26
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 27
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 28
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 29
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 30
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 31
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 32
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 33
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 34
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 35
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 36
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 37
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 38
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 39
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 40
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 41
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 42
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 43
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 44
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 45
3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 46

Condo for sale in Keego Harbor, MI

for $329,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,391 square foot condo was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.02.

Looking for lake living without the lakefront pricing? Come tour a charming updated detached condo in a Boutique community within minutes walking distance to Cass Lake. Your new home in Keego Harbor includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and full basement. Many recent updates include appliances, carpeting, and attic insulation. Enjoy summer mornings and evenings relaxing on your large front porch with family and friends. Many fine local restaurants are within easy walking distance from your front door. You have deeded access to two gated private beaches on fabulous Cass Lake. Bring your lawn chairs and enjoy the lake and beautiful sunsets. Homeowners' fees include lawn service, sprinklers, and snow removal. Schedule your private showing soon.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,535

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Keego Harbor

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70530510

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Keego Harbor (63181)
Primary City Keego Harbor
Directions From Orchard Lake Road go North on Cass Lake Road. Just passed the stoplight turn West on Portman. Turn left on private drive just past Mall wall. Home is second on right.
City Keego Harbor
School District West Bloomfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 2 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1568 TWO WILLOWS ON THE MALL UNIT 2 L 31204 P 623 10-22-03 FR 017 & 018
DOM 5
Postal Code 48320
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.52
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Body of Water Cass Lake
Lot Size Area 0.02
Pool (Y/N) No
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access Association Access

Affordability Calculator

$2,320
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$295

Nearby
760066 Elementary School
759669 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$329,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3029 Portman Street # 2, Keego Harbor, MI, 48320 is a Condo for sale at $329,000 with 1,391 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 3029 Portman Street # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48320 which is in Keego Harbor, MI