21 Franklin Street Highspire, PA $ 175,000
21 Franklin Street
$ 175,000
Share Save

21 Franklin Street

Highspire, PA, 17034
$ 175,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,117

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 1
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 2
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 3
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 4
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 5
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 6
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 7
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 8
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 9
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 10
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 11
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 12
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 13
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 14
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 15
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 16
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 17
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 18
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 19
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 20
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 21
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 22
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 23
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 24
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 25
21 Franklin Street, Highspire, PA 17034 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Highspire, PA

for $175,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,117 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this cozy 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home. Perfect for first time home buyer or those looking to downsize. The garage has been converted to office space to maximize every square inch of this property! Easy ground maintenance makes this for enjoyable living. Close to shopping and travel, yet still feels tucked away and quiet. Schedule your showing today- this one won't last long!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 175,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,890

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Highspire

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059812

Features
General
Living Area 1117
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Steam
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District STEELTON-HIGHSPIRE
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Tax Year 2021
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality HIGHSPIRE BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Eisenhower Blvd to 2nd Street (Rte 230) Left on Franklin St. 21 Franklin St is on your right.
City HIGHSPIRE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Highspire Boro (14030)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 1890.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.67
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1117
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21

Affordability Calculator

$1,235
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$158
Monthly Home Insurance
--