837 LYNX STREET Davenport, FL $ 2,085
837 LYNX STREET
$ 2,085
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

837 LYNX STREET

Davenport, FL, 33837
$ 2,085
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,378
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 1
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 2
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 3
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 4
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 5
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 6
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 7
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 8
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 9
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 10
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 11
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 12
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 13
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 14
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 15
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 16
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 17
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 18
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 19
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 20
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 21
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 22
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 23
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 24
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 25
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 26
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 27
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 28
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 29
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 30
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 31
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 32
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 33
837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL 33837 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Davenport, FL

for $2,085 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,378 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.04.

Home for Rent in Davenport – Prime Location & Quality of Life If you’re looking for a home that combines everyday convenience with a peaceful environment, this is the perfect choice. Ideally located between Posner Park and Posner Reserve, this property offers the advantage of being just minutes away of one of Davenport’s most complete areas for shopping, dining, and services. Zoned Schools Bella Citta Elementary (PK–7) Ridge Community High School (9–12) Outdoor Lifestyle & Recreation This location encourages a more active, outdoor lifestyle. Minutes from Northeast Regional Park — perfect for walking, sports, and family activities Community amenities include a pool, playground, and dog park Surrounded by green spaces, lakes, and open areas Ideal for those who value well-being, outdoor living, and a relaxed environment. Everyday Convenience Everything you need is within easy reach: Posner Park — about 3–5 minutes by car (or a short walk) Publix Super Market — approximately 5 minutes Walmart Supercenter — approximately 8–10 minutes More convenience and less time commuting. Easy Access & Location Quick access to US-27 and I-4 About 25–30 minutes to Disney parks Approximately 35–40 minutes to Downtown Orlando Well connected to the main destinations in the area. Highlights Highly convenient and central location Quiet, family-friendly environment Community features include a pool, playground, and dog park Close to shopping, parks, and major roads Schedule your showing today. Homes with this level of convenience and location tend to rent quickly.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,085

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Davenport

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

S5149439

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Public Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Deposit Size Limit
Year Built 2026
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Dog Park Playground Pool
County Polk
New Construction true
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-4 take Exit 55 toward US-27 South. Continue south on US-27 then turn left onto Posner Blvd and right onto Grandview Pkwy. Continue into the community and follow the local streets to: 837 Lynx Street
High School Ridge Community Senior High
City DAVENPORT
Association Name Dean Garrow
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33837 - Davenport
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bella Citta Elementary
Property Condition Completed
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease 8-12 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
DockY/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1742
Building Area Total 1606
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Ridge Community Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,085 -5.23% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

837 LYNX STREET, Davenport, FL, 33837 is a Property for Rent at $2,085 with 1,378 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 837 LYNX STREET has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33837 which is in Davenport, FL