1688 Carpenter Drive Troy, MI $ 680,000
1688 Carpenter Drive
$ 680,000
Share Save

1688 Carpenter Drive

Troy, MI, 48098
$ 680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,157

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 1
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 2
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 3
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 4
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 5
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 6
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 7
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 8
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 9
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 10
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 11
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 12
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 13
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 14
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 15
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 16
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 17
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 18
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 19
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 20
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 21
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 22
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 23
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 24
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 25
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 26
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 27
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 28
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 29
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 30
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 31
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 32
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 33
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 34
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 35
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 36
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 37
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 38
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 39
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 40
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 41
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 42
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 43
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 44
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 45
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 46
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 47
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 48
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 49
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 50
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 51
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 52
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 53
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 54
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 55
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 56
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 57
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 58
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 59
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 60
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 61
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 62
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 63
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 64
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 65
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 66
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 67
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 68
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 69
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 70
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 71
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 72
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 73
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 74
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 75
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 76
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 77
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 78
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 79
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 80
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 81
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 82
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 83
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 84
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 85
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 86
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 87
1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI 48098 - Image 88

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,157 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.38.

Nestled in a beautifully maintained and quiet subdivision in Troy., This impressive home offers over 3,100 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Located near highly regarded high schools and grade schools, the property provides the perfect balance of convenience and neighborhood charm. Residents enjoy tree-lined streets, pride of ownership throughout the subdivision. Along with easy access to shopping, dining and major expressways for effortless commuting. With spacious interiors, an ideal location and a peaceful setting. This home offers the lifestyle today's buyers are looking for

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,393

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990848

Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1989
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
Directions I75 South to Adams then E. on Long Lake South on Coolidge. East on Birch Run Dr. Make a Right on Carpenter Dr. House will be on the Left on the corner of Winter Green Dr & Carpenter.
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 17 OAK RIVER EAST SUB NO 1 LOT 72 8-11-86 FR 300-002
DOM 4
Postal Code 48098
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.39
Public Remarks Nestled in a beautifully maintained and quiet subdivision in Troy. This impressive home offers over 3
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 18
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 256
Lot Size Area 0.38
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 111.55X146.84

Affordability Calculator

$4,886
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,187
Monthly Property Taxes
$699

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$680,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1688 Carpenter Drive, Troy, MI, 48098 is a Single Family Home for sale at $680,000 with 3,157 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 1688 Carpenter Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 48098 which is in Troy, MI