4118 Griswold Road Port Huron, MI $ 599,990
4118 Griswold Road
$ 599,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

4118 Griswold Road

Port Huron, MI, 48060
$ 599,990
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 971

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 1
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 2
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 3
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 4
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 5
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 6
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 7
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 8
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 9
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 10
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 11
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 12
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 13
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 14
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 15
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 16
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 17
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 18
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 19
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 20
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 21
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 22
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 23
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 24
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 25
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 26
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 27
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 28
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 29
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 30
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 31
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 32
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 33
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 34
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 35
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 36
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 37
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 38
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 39
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 40
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 41
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 42
4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Port Huron, MI

for $599,990 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 971 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 13.1.

Presenting a magnificent 13.10-acre parcel, featuring one acres of professionally excavated and leveled land surfaced with crushed aggregate. The property includes a 1,440 sq. ft. renovated barn equipped with a new garage door, upgraded electrical service, and full insulation. Currently zoned Heavy Industrial with mixed residential and commercial use, this versatile tract features a fully modernized home. Every detail of the residence has been updated - including the roof, windows, kitchen, appliances, and bathroom - making it move-in ready for a business owner or anyone seeking abundance of space. Great opportunity. Thank you!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,990

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,118

Style

Lot Size

13.1

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Port Huron

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60990847

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Community
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
County St. Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Port Huron Twp
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Port Huron Twp (74044)
Primary City Port Huron
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261032533
Directions Head North on Allen Rd to Griswald Rd Head East on to Griswald Rd Property on the Left-hand side.
City Port Huron
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description THAT PART OF S 60 A OF W 1/2 OF SE 1/4 LYING E OF I-94 HWY SECTION 7 T6N R17E 13.1 A
DOM 2
Postal Code 48060
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 617.91
Public Remarks Presenting a magnificent 13.10-acre parcel featuring one acres of professionally excavated and leveled land surfaced with crushed aggregate. The property includes a 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone
Frontage 426
Lot Size Area 13.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 426.10x1330
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$4,287
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$593

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$599,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4118 Griswold Road, Port Huron, MI, 48060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,990 with 971 sqft and a lot size of 13.1. 4118 Griswold Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1941. The property's zip code is 48060 which is in Port Huron, MI