1457 Upper City Road Pittsfield, NH $ 325,000
1457 Upper City Road
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1457 Upper City Road

Pittsfield, NH, 03263
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,569

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

Listed by Camille Craffey, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-682-6278, camille.craffey@kw.com
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 1
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 2
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 3
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 4
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 5
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 6
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 7
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 8
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 9
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 10
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 11
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 12
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 13
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 14
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 15
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 16
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 17
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 18
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 19
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 20
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 21
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 22
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 23
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 24
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 25
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 26
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 27
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 28
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 29
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 30
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 31
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 32
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 33
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 34
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 35
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 36
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 37
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 38
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 39
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 40
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 41
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 42
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 43
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 44
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 45
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 46
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 47
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 48
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 49
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 50
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 51
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 52
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 53
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 54
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 55
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 56
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 57
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 58
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 59
1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsfield, NH

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,569 square foot home was built in 1720 on a lot size of 2.

This one is ready to rise above the rest. Just like the famous Pittsfield hot air balloon festival, this property is full of color, character, and endless possibility. Set on 2 scenic acres along Upper City Road, this circa 1720 Cape is older than America itself and waiting for someone with vision to help it soar to its full potential. Partially renovated and full of country charm, this is the perfect launch point for anyone looking to break into homesteading, hobby farming, or restoring a true piece of New England history. Some projects have already been completed, leaving room for your creativity and finishing touches to really elevate the space. Inside, you’ll find exposed beams, warm gathering spaces, and a cozy woodstove insert that makes the home feel grounded in all the right ways. Out front, the oversized maple tree has been tapped by the seller for homemade maple syrup, a sweet little reminder that life here moves at a simpler altitude. The main-level primary suite features a newly installed antique clawfoot tub in the bathroom, plus laundry for convenience. A butler’s pantry with a large farmhouse sink and built-ins adds to the country charm. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms or office nook, and unfinished attic space ready to expand as your plans take flight. The attached post-and-beam barn is connected by a bright three season space, offering endless room for animals, equipment, workshops, storage, or future homestead dreams. Whether you envision chickens, horses, gardens, or simply more breathing room, this property gives you space to spread out and rise into country living. A secondary chicken coop/barn remains on site but is collapsing, unsafe, and off limits. Located near Routes 28 and 129 with orchards, a local brewery, and small town conveniences nearby, this property offers the perfect blend of rural charm and accessibility. Homes with this much potential rarely stay grounded for long. *Property sold as is-leach field replacement needed

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Antique,Cape,Farmhouse

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1720

Town/City

Pittsfield

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5087640

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Unfinished Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Zoning RURAL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1720
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Antique Cape Farmhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block o
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Middle School Pittsfield Middle School
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.14
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Agricultural Country Setting Farm Horse/Animal Farm Field/Pasture Level Rural
Driveway Dirt
Lot Size Area 2
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Fieldstone
Lot 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Camille Craffey

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 682-6278

Phone

camille.craffey@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
1781862 Elementary School
452010 Middle School
Pittsfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1457 Upper City Road, Pittsfield, NH, 03263 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,569 sqft and a lot size of 2. 1457 Upper City Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1720. The property's zip code is 03263 which is in Pittsfield, NH