222 North Road Milton, VT $ 520,000
222 North Road
$ 520,000
Share Save

222 North Road

Milton, VT, 05468
$ 520,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

Listed by The Nancy Jenkins Team, Nancy Jenkins Real Estate, kelsey@nancyjenkins.com
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 1
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 2
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 3
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 4
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 5
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 6
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 7
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 8
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 9
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 10
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 11
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 12
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 13
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 14
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 15
222 North Road, Milton, VT 05468 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Milton, VT

for $520,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,176 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.39.

This spacious country ranch offers an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The large great room seamlessly connects living and dining areas to a modern kitchen, featuring durable wood-look flooring that is both low-maintenance and pet-friendly. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath, while the lower walk-out level expands the living space with a generous family room, two additional bedrooms, and another full bath—ideal for guests, home office needs, or flexible living arrangements. An oversized 24x16 ft garage with convenient mudroom entry provides ample space for tools, hobbies, and outdoor gear. Outdoor living is equally appealing with an oversized covered front porch and a rear deck overlooking a spacious backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Set in a desirable country setting, with amazing sunsets this home offers a peaceful feel while remaining conveniently located for everyday needs.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 520,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Walkout Lower Level

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Milton

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5087633

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Floor Finished Full Walkout Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Living/Dining Natural Light
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Qual Fridge Washer ENERGY STAR Qual Washer Natural Gas Water Heater On Demand Water Heater Owned Water Heater Tankless Wat
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2014
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch Walkout Lower Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Hard Surface Flooring Kitchenette w/5 Ft. Diam One-Level Home Paved Parking
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Fiberglss Batt Insulation Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
City Milton
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Milton
Seasonal No
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.97
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Open Sloping
Exterior Amenities Deck Invisible Pet Fence Covered Porch Shed Low E Window(s) Window(s) w/ Solar Shade Triple Pane Window(s)
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.39
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage On-Site Parking Spaces 1 - 10 Unpaved
Garage Capacity 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,202
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202

Nearby
448314 Elementary School
447894 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$520,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

222 North Road, Milton, VT, 05468 is a Single Family Home for sale at $520,000 with 2,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 222 North Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 05468 which is in Milton, VT