201 Clinton Street Homer, MI $ 169,900
201 Clinton Street
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

201 Clinton Street

Homer, MI, 49245
$ 169,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 1
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 2
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 3
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 4
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 5
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 6
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 7
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 8
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 9
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 10
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 11
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 12
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 13
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 14
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 15
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 16
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 17
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 18
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 19
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 20
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 21
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 22
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 23
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 24
201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI 49245 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Homer, MI

for $169,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to the village of Homer! This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a wonderful variety of living spaces and convenient features! Its rare that you can buy this much potential in such a great location! Kitchen appliances included and all loan types welcome!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,178

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Homer

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70530275

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Homer Twp (13012)
Primary City Homer
City Homer
School District Homer Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description HOMER TOWNSHIP T4S R4W SECTION 6 HOMER VILLAGE MITCHELL'S SUBDIVISION LOT 1 BLOCK D .21 AC +/-
DOM 2
Postal Code 49245
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 70.79
Public Remarks Welcome to the village of Homer! This 5 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 66
Body of Water None
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 133 x 66
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10

Affordability Calculator

$1,228
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
1572109 Elementary School
1571689 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Clinton Street, Homer, MI, 49245 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,900 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 201 Clinton Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49245 which is in Homer, MI