243 Seacountry ln Rancho Santa Margarita, CA $ 1,060,000
243 Seacountry ln
$ 1,060,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

243 Seacountry ln

Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, 92688
$ 1,060,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,527

Listed by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 1
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 2
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 3
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 4
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 5
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 6
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 7
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 8
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 9
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 10
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 11
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 12
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 13
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 14
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 15
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 16
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 17
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 18
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 19
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 20
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 21
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 22
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 23
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 24
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 25
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 26
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 27
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 28
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 29
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 30
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 31
243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

for $1,060,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,696 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 2.6.

Are you looking for a good school district home for your family? Please don't miss this lovely 4 Bedroom townhome locating in the gated community. Walking distance to school just need cross the street. Modern style kitchen with hardflooring on first floor, the living room and dining area is open floorplan. Recessed high ceiling lights is bright and no dark inside. All bedrooms upstairs with laundry room seprately.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,060,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2.6

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Rancho Santa Margarita

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

TR26099368

Days on Market

8

Features
General
Living Area 1696
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 135
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features Community Association
Year Built 1988
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Sidewalks Pool
HOA Fee 2 310
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Summit at Las Flores (SULF)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Please enter from the north gate on Antonio pkwy
City Rancho Santa Margarita
Association Name HODA
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Capistrano Unified
Number Of Units Total 190
MLS Area LF - Las Flores
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 113256
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 8235
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Up
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions washer dryer
Lot Size Area 2.6
Lot Size Acres 2.6
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Broker

nickgao99@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,527
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,527

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,060,000 -1.85% Price Down
5/7/2026$1,080,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

243 Seacountry ln, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, 92688 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,060,000 with 1,696 sqft and a lot size of 2.6. 243 Seacountry ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 92688 which is in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA