1919 Ivy Lane Mountain Home, AR $ 195,000
1919 Ivy Lane
$ 195,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1919 Ivy Lane

Mountain Home, AR, 72653
$ 195,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 1
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 2
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 3
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 4
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 5
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 6
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 7
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 8
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 9
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 10
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 11
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 12
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 13
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 14
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 15
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 16
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 17
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 18
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 19
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 20
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 21
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 22
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 23
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 24
1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR 72653 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Mountain Home, AR

for $195,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,462 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.3.

Meticulously maintained brick home in Southern Meadows! Featuring a beautiful sunroom, spacious living area, and cozy gas-log fireplace. Flexible breakfast nook or office space, plus an oversized utility room. Numerous updates throughout, including a new roof in 2025, Pella windows, water heater, bathroom sinks & commodes, and new guttering. Enjoy outstanding curb appeal and relax or entertain on the open patio!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 967

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Town/City

Mountain Home

County/Region

Baxter

MLS | Web ID

26018368

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Washer-Stays Dryer Connection-Electric Dryer-Stays Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Parking Garage Two Car
Other Rooms Sun Room Laundry
Subdivision Southern Meadows 1st
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Baxter
Class Residential
Type Rural Residential
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Directions From LO Hwy 62 W right on Fuller right on Ivy Ln to home on left see LO sign
High School MOUNTAIN HOME
City Mountain Home
Elementary School MOUNTAIN HOME
Middle School MOUNTAIN HOME
DOM 8
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.38
Public Remarks Meticulously maintained brick home in Southern Meadows! Featuring a beautiful sunroom spacious living area and cozy gas-log fireplace. Flexible breakfast nook or office space plus an oversized utilit
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Partially Fenced Chain Link
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Dimensions 147 x 110 x 73 x 137

Affordability Calculator

$1,281
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$81

Nearby
4250714 Elementary School
4251030 Middle School
Mountain Home High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1919 Ivy Lane, Mountain Home, AR, 72653 is a Single Family Home for sale at $195,000 with 1,462 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1919 Ivy Lane has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72653 which is in Mountain Home, AR